FAQ

Does this mattress need a box spring?

Nope. We can't control what our customers put our mattresses on, but it should be noted that our mattresses are compliant with CFR 1663 (the federal flammability standard) without the use of a box spring. All this mean is that if there is a fire in your home, and the mattress is placed on a box spring, we would not be at fault. The best practice for our mattresses would be 1) To place them on a platform bed frame, and 2) To take basic fire prevention steps in your home in an attempt to make any federal flammability law not apply to you.